Chambakka and Looikya (Rose apple and Sour apple)

Rose Apple
Scientific name: Syzygium samarangense
Other names: Chambakka, Champakka, Malabar plum.


Sour Apple
Scientific name: Garcinia indica
Other names: Kokum, Looikya, Loikka, Luikka, Looikka, Lubikya, Luikya, bin'na.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Do pass your comments here.